MBA Colleges in Mumbai, Fees, Placements & Cut-Off

MBA Colleges in Mumbai

MBA Colleges in Mumbai

RankName of InstituteAverage  Pay Package(LPA)Top Pay Package(LPA)SeatsFees for course of 2 years(Lakhs)
1Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies18.76301206
2Sydenham(SIMSREE)10.92201201.4
3K.J Somaiya9.19301205.74
4Welingkar812.131206.4
5N.L. Dalmia6221207
6S.I.E.S6.79171204
7Xavier's Institute of Management & Research611605
8Chetana's(CRKIMR)5.510.71203.4
9MET's Institute of Managment5151204
10IES Management College & Research Centre5.310605.16
11Lala Lajpat Rai Institute of Management4.5112403
12Thakur (TIMSR)46+1204

*The figures are for the year 2015-2017 batch. It will be updated with time


Hey, do check admission process of JBIMS, PUMBA and Welingkar PGDM

List of Top PGDM Colleges in Maharashtra 

Institute Codes

3001 – Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

3002 – Sydenham Institute of Management Studies & Research & Entrepreneurship Education(SIMSREE), Mumbai (MMS)

3002 – Sydenham Institute of Management Studies & Research & Entrepreneurship Education(SIMSREE), Mumbai (PGDM)

3103 – K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies & Research, Mumbai

3107 – Prin. L. N. Welingkar Institute of Management Development & Research, Mumbai

3109 – S.I.E.S. College of Management Studies, Mumbai

3111 – N. L. Dalmia Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai

3134 – Bombay St. Xavier College Soc.’s Xavier Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai

3102 – Chetana’s Ramprasad Khandelwal Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai

3106 – MET’s Institute of Management, Mumbai

3112 – Indian Education Society’s Management College & Research Centre, Mumbai

3104 – Lala Lajpatrai Institute of Management, Mumbai

3118 – Zagdu Singh Charitable Trust’s Thakur Institute of Management Studies & Research, Mumbai

3108 – Rizvi Institute of Management Studies & Research, Mumbai

3110 – Vivekanand Education Society’s Institute of Management Studies & Research, Mumbai

3003 – Alkesh Dinesh Modi Institute for Financial & Management Studies, Mumbai

3350 – Durgadevi Saraf Institute of Management Studies, Malad (W), Mumbai

3101 – Bharti Vidyapeeth’s Institute of Management Studies & Research, Navi Mumbai

3119 – St. Francis Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai

3443 – Sheila Raheja School of Business Management & Research, Bandra(E), Mumbai

3117 – Gurunanak Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

3120 – Atharva Educational Trust, Atharva Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

3208 – Don Bosco Institute of Technology, Mumbai

3116 – Agnel Charities Agnel Seva Sangha’s Fr. C. Rodrigues Inst. of Management. Studies, Vashi, Navi Mumbai

3123 – Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Asso.’s Institute of Management, Mumbai

3130 – VPM’s Dr. V.N. Bedekar Institute Of Management Studies, Mumbai

3139 – Vidyalankar Institute of Technology, Wadala, Mumbai

3113 – Maratha Mandir’s Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

3114 – Mahatma Education Society’s Pillai’s Institute of Management Studies & Research, New Panvel

3129 – Mumbai Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai

3115 – Anjuman-I-Islam’s Allana Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

3359 – SASMIRA’s Institute of Management Studies & Research, Worli, Mumbai

3161 – Viva Institute of Management and Research (Viva School of Management and Research)

3442 – Rustomjee Business School, Dahisar.

3354 – Kohinoor Business School, Kurla (West), Mumbai

You may also like...

13 Responses

  1. Gharesh pal says:

    Chetan Sir is it necessary that we will get travelling job in marketing profile.

  2. dipali shinde says:

    I’ve scored 70.46% in mah cet…which clg should i opt for?

    • Admin says:

      Kindly go through Cut Off mentioned on our website. At this percentile, you will get an average college so repeat for CAT, XAT etc. exam is recommended

  3. Rasika says:

    sir pune mdhe indira ch konta college best ahe mba finance sathi???

  4. Samyam says:

    I got 81.6% ile in cet which college should I get??

  5. Sharang Raina says:

    sir i have only given cmat 2019. Can I apply for cap rounds

  1. November 16, 2018

    […] Top MBA Colleges in Mumbai […]

  2. November 17, 2018

    […] The MBA/MMS Colleges that have PGDM Courses too have centralized placement process   Top MBA Colleges in Mumbai Top MBA Colleges in […]

  3. April 29, 2019

    […] Click here to check the fees structure of each college so that there will be more clarity  […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!